Small Groups & Interest Groups

Better Together

The full life of God isn’t something that we can experience on our own but is something that meets us in a very real way as we move closer to one another. That’s why we are dedicated to growing in intentional, Christ-centered small group communities committed to pushing one another forward, lifting one another up and sending one another out.

If you're interested in any small group or interest group below or wanting help to figure out where you belong, join a group here!

Join a Group

Small Groups

Autumn Strength: Faith

Led by Carol Peterson
Co-led by Donna Moss
1st & 3rd Friday of each month
10:00 AM
In Homes of Members

More Info

Autumn Strength: Hope

Led by Jo Smith
2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month
2:00 - 3:00 PM
In Homes of Members

More Info

Davis Small Group

Led by Angela and Grant Davis
Wednesdays
6:15 PM
Room 118

More info

Friday Women's Group

Led by Nikole O’Nan
Fridays
9:30 - 11:15 AM
Room 547

More Info

Grace Girls

Led by Lynne Trotter
Tuesdays
9:30 - 11:00 AM
In Homes of Members

More Info

Iron Sharpens Iron

Led by Bill Black
Sundays
9:00 AM
Room 553

More Info

John 10:10

Led by Michael Moore
Every other Tuesday
6:30 PM
Zoom Video Call

More Info

Women's Missions Group

Led by Nancy Turner
4th Monday of each month
6:30 PM
Fellowship Hall

More Info

Sisters In Christ

Led by Gloria Griffin
Thursdays
10:00 - 11:30 AM
Room 553

More Info

Sojourners

Led by Adrienne Applegate
Co-led by Jackie Lohr
Thursdays
9:30 - 11:00 AM
Room 218

More Info

Tethered Together

Led by Sam Thomas, Diane Thomas and Tom Reke
Sundays
10:45 AM
Room 547

More Info

Men's Group

Led by Adam Moreland
Tuesdays
6:00 - 8:00 PM
In Homes of Members

More Info

Women In Prayer

Led by Connie Maberry
Co-led by Claudia Lansburg
Tuesdays
9:00 AM
Sanctuary

More Info

Sunday Women's Group

Led by Linda MacDonald
Sundays
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
In Homes/Porches of Members

More Info

Interest Groups

Bird Watching

Led by Grace Marie Ward
Friday or Saturday mornings
7:30 - 10:30 AM
Locations throughout Columbia

More Info

Cards and Games

Led by Joyce Haselton
Tuesdays
1:00 PM
Room 547

More Info

Crafters

Led by Helen Corley
Wednesdays
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fellowship Hall

More Info

Jars of Clay

Led by Sheila Redford
Tuesdays
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Fellowship Hall

More Info